We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. By continuing to browse this site or by choosing to close this message, you give consent for cookies to be used.
27th Moscow International Travel & Tourism Exhibition
17–19 March 2020 • Crocus Expo, Moscow

Business Programme

About programme

100+ speakers

100+ speakers

• Public authorities
• Heads of leading travel companies
• Tourism market experts

4000+ participants

4000+ participants

Senior managers & leading experts from travel agencies, tour operators, MICE & hotel business, service & technology providers

15+ events

15+ events

Conferences, panel discussions, workshops, master classes, networking sessions

Relevant topics

Relevant topics

• Business development
• New technologies for business
• Solutions to issues in the market
• Case studies
• Practical recommendations

Keynote Speakers

Taras Demura

General Director, TUI Russia

Evgeniy Danilovich

Director, Sletat.ru

Dmitriy Shershnev

General Director, Tez Tour

Anna Podgornaya

General Director, Pegas Touristik

Oleg Melnik

General Director, TBG chain and Goryatchie Tury

Yana Muromova

Deputy General Director, ANEX Tour

Maria Milashevich

Leading Analyst, Euromonitor International

Joern Gieschen

Head of Tourimpax - Tourism Intelligence & Consulting

Valentin Vedyakin

Leading expert in client solutions for Central, Eastern and South Europe, Amadeus

Pyotr Zalesskiy

Client Service Director, Digital research division, GfK Rus

Mila Novichenkova

Director of Marketing and Communications, Ipsos Comcon

Stanislav Ismagilov

Head of Visa products in Russia

Georgiy Mokhov

General Director, Persona Grata law agency

Alexander Baiborodin

Managing Partner, Baiborodin and Partners law agency for tourist businesses

Larisa Garamova

General Director, Garamova and Partners accounting agency

Maria Ignatova

Head of Research Services, HeadHunter

Yulia Alcheeva

Executive Director, ERV

Evelina Hederer

Manager DACH, Central & Eastern Europe at Expedia Group Media Solutions


Programme

{{ date }} All dates

Venue: {{ event.Venue }} Registration

{{ session.TimeStart }} - {{ session.TimeEnd }}

Contacts

Artem Chernyshov

Anatoly Klyushov

Anastasia Terekhova